Dr. Glen E. Holt

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1366678773

Dr. Glen E. Holt MD

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

He is located at 3600 Tower Avenue in Superior, WI 54880. Can help patients with the following: Breast Cancer, Menstrual Cramps, Pelvic Pain, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Trichomoniasis, Vaginal Bleeding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366678773. Appointment can be made via the phone number (715) 392-1955.

Conditions treated

Dr. Glen E. Holt, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Glen E. Holt.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?

Dr. Danielle M. Berdahl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 11123 Parkview Plaza Drive Fort Wayne, 46845, IN
Dr. Michelle Nicole Schroeder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Cb#7570 3032 Old Clinic Building Chapel Hill, 27759, NC
Dr. Marianne Nicole Dinapoli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3130 Highland Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Sofia Gabrilovich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Level C 140 Bergen Street Newark, 7103, NJ
Dr. Amanda Gail Querry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 141 417 State Street Bangor, 4401, ME
Dr. Temitope Oshodi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 116 Parsons Park Drive Brandon, 33511, FL
Linda Rae Dunzo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 1629 West 17th Street Santa Ana, 92706, CA
Dr. Amr Sherif Mohamed Rifaa El Haraki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17 & Chew Streets Allentown, 18104, PA
Dr. Ana Maria Pagan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B490 1710 East Saunders Street Laredo, 78041, TX
Dr. Karen Swarer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2A 1617 North California Street Stockton, 95204, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Glen E. Holt treat?

Dr. Glen E. Holt provides treatment for Breast Cancer, Menstrual Cramps, Pelvic Pain, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Trichomoniasis, Vaginal Bleeding. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Glen E. Holt accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Glen E. Holt accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Glen E. Holt?

Dr. Glen E. Holt's office is located at 3600 Tower Avenue in Superior, WI 54880.